West Virginia Amendment 1, No Right to Abortion in Constitution Measure (2018)
[…] Wade was overturned.[30]

Oregon

Defeatedd Oregon Measure 106 would have prohibited public funds from being spent on abortions in Oregon, except when deemed medically necessary by a medical professional or required by federal law. The measure did not provide any exceptions for cases of rape or incest unless federal law requires.

West Virginia

Approveda West Virginia Amendment 1 added Section 57 to Article VI of the West Virginia Constitution to say "Nothing in this Constitution secures or protects a right to abortion or requires the funding of abortion." If Roe v. Wade were overturned, this amendment was designed to ensure that the state's constitution could not be used to allow abortions.[5]

Past measures: 1982-1988